Logo Til Topbar (1)

Schedule & Results

Find and download the complete schedule for 2022 Wheelchair Rugby World Championship here.

Schedule & Results

Monday, October 10

COURT 1 (SPEKTRUM)

16:00          Opening Ceremony
17:00          Denmark vs. Brazil
19:15          Great Britain vs. Switzerland

 

COURT 2

No matches

Tuesday, October 11

COURT 1 (SPEKTRUM)

09:00 France vs. New Zealand
11:45 Colombia vs. Japan

15:45 Canada vs. Australia
18:00 Japan vs. Denmark
20:15 Germany vs. Great Britain

COURT 2

09:00 Australia vs. Brazil
11:15 United States vs. Germany

14:45
Switzerland vs. New Zealand
17:30 Brazil vs. Colombia
20:15 France vs. Switzerland

Wednesday, October 12

COURT 1 (SPEKTRUM)

10:00 Denmark vs. Colombia
12:15 New Zealand vs. Great Britain 

15:45 Switzerland vs. Germany
18:00 Australia vs. Denmark
20:15 Great Britain vs. France

COURT 2

09:00 Japan vs. Canada
11:15 United States vs. France

14:45 Brazil vs. Japan
17:00 Colombia vs. Canada
19:15 New Zealand vs. United States

Thursday, October 13

COURT 1 (SPEKTRUM)

10:00 Brazil vs. Canada
12:15 United States vs. Switzerland 

15:45 Japan vs. Australia
18:00 Canada vs. Denmark
20:15 Great Britain vs. United States

COURT 2

09:00 Australia vs. Colombia
11:15 Germany vs. New Zealand 


17:00 France vs. Germany

Friday, October 14

COURT 1 (SPEKTRUM)

11:00 (Game 32) 2B vs. 3A (Q2)


14:45 (Game 34) 1A vs. 4B (Q3)
17:00 (Game 35) 2A vs. 3B (Q1)
19:15 (Game 36) 1B vs. 4A (Q4)

COURT 2

10:00 (Game 31) 5B vs. 6A
12:15 (Game 33) 5A vs. 6B 

Saturday, October 15

COURT 1 (SPEKTRUM)

10:00 (Game 37) Loser Q2 vs. Loser Q3
12:15 (Game 39) Loser Q1 vs. Loser Q4
14:30 (Game 41) Winner Q2 vs. Winner Q3
16:45 (Game 42) Winner Q1 vs. Winner Q4

COURT 2

09:00 (Game 38) Loser Game 31 vs. Loser Game 33 - Placing 11/12
11:15 (Game 40) Winner Game 31 vs. Winner Game 33 - Placing 9/10

Sunday, October 16

COURT 1 (SPEKTRUM)

09:15 Loser Game 37 vs. Loser Game 39 - Placing 7/8
11:30 Winner Game 37 vs. Winner Game 39 - Placing 5/6
13:45 Loser Game 41 vs. Loser Game 42 - Bronze Medal Match
16:00 Winner Game 41 vs. Winner Game 42 - Gold Medal Match 

COURT 2

No matches

Contact
Any queries on the schedule should be directed to the Technical Delegate Dawn Watson at dwatson@iwrf.com